Friday crew. Here is a suggested trail plan (we used this route last April and we had fun). I'm open to any/all suggestions.
35 to 41 "Tombstone" to 34 "Rubicon". At the end of Rubicon come down 7 and we will be at the bottom of Tee Pee. We can go up Tee Pee (or 7 which is the bypass). At the top of tee pee, go left. Take 23 "M&M" down, right on 41, left on 4 (intersect with 5), stay on 4. Left up 32 "Redneck", go right on 29 Playground (it's the little blue loop) and then left at the top to back on your course at top go left on 5, left on 4, pass redneck to 61 "Hillbilly", at top go left on 5, left on 4 pass redneck and hillbilly, left on 28 "pick your poison". At top, left on 29, left on 5, left on 4. Go check out Boat ramp. Anyone game? Then we can go on 41 to the climb "Tombstone". At the top, left on 41 to 12, left on 51, down 7, take a right to 54 "Buzzards Loop". This will take us past 9 "Chainsaw" and then 40 "Terminator". Take rights at the top of either and take 51 to 7 and rinse and repeat. We continue on 54 and then check out Execute. Loop back on 51 to 7 and then follow 35 to a right on 14 then a right on 1 and we can then check out 19 "hells revenge" Between Hells and Cherry Bomb we could run up 15 and hit 8 Carnage Canyon real quick. It's a fun little creek bed
and then 10 "cherry bomb"